Our Masonic Family

Freemasons



Eastern Star



White Shrine



Amaranth



DeMolay


Grand Adults

Grand Assembly of Massachusetts

INTERNATIONAL ORDER OF THE RAINBOW FOR GIRLS

 

SUPREME DEPUTY

Miss Susan A. Torrey (Majority - Concord #53)

                                                                              

GRAND EXECUTIVE BOARD

Miss Victoria A. Major (Majority - Gloucester #41)

Miss Rebecca A. Snyder (Majority - Oxford #89)

Mrs. Mary-Jane M. Jenson (Majority - Brookline #14)

Mrs. Marilyn M. Henderson (Majority - Lynn #6)

Mrs. Janice Vinci (Majority - Haverhill #39)

Mr. Ronald A. Fowler 

Mrs. Helen Holt (Majority - Saugus #33)

Mrs. Tanya Saggese (Majority - North Reading #103)

Mrs. Kristen Prioleau (Majority - North Reading #103)

 

JUNIOR ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Miss Caitlyn A. C., GWA

Miss Rebecca L. M., PGWA

Miss Brianna R. B.

Miss Sarah R. B.

Miss Erica R. B.

 

Supreme Religion, Past Supreme Inspector & Member of the House of Gold

Miss Sandra J. Marshall (Majority - Gloucester #41)

 

DEAN GRAND CROSS OF COLOR

Miss Gretchen Dietrich (Majority - Concord #53)

 

GRAND DEPUTIES

Mrs. Nancy N. Whalen (Majority - Wessagusett #82)

    Mrs. Suzanne F. Ward (Majority - Winchester #50)

  Mrs. Diane J. Ricci (Majority - Reading #29)

   Mrs. Pamela R. Main (Majority - Hopkinton #108)

  Mrs. Micki G. Forget (Majority - Ben Franklin#21 in Nevada)

  Mrs. Susan E. Hamblin (Majority - Plymouth #86)

Mrs. Wilma Stone (Majority - Concord #53)

Mrs. Susan L. H. Flanders (Majority - Ludlow #55)

Miss Carol K. Milne (Majority - Lexington #37)

Mrs. Marie Caruso (PMA, Lexington #37)

 

JURISDICTIONAL MARKETING LIAISON

Mrs. Debbie Kenny (Majority - Concord #53)

 

JURISDICTIONAL ALUMNI REPRESENTATIVE

Mrs. Candace Bowe (Majority - Concord #53)

 

GRAND ASSEMBLY ASSISTANTS

Community Service Advocate: Mrs. Vicki L. Tasney (Majority - Wollaston #10)

RACOM Editor: Miss Tricia D. Butland (Majority - Saugus #33)

Jewelry Table: Miss Emma L. Machado, PGWA (Majority - Plymouth #86)

Music Assistant:  Mrs. Sally R. Dietrich (Majority - Lexington #37)

Director of Grand Representatives:  Miss Tasha-lea Williams (Majority - Natick #28)

State Pledge Director:  Mrs. Ginny Machado (Majority - Plymouth #86)

Supreme Session Ritual Coach: Patricia E. Bremner (Majority - Natick #28)

Grand Choir: TBA

 

GRAND SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Mrs. Daralyn Perry, Chairman (Majority - Wellesley #69)

Mrs. Karen Paltz (Majority - Ludlow #55)

Mrs. Susan Merriman (Majority - Everett #40)

 

STRATEGIC GROWTH COMMITTEE

Mr. Michael Dodge - Masonic Representative

Mrs. Debbie Kenny, JML (Majority - Concord #53)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




© 2017 Massachusetts Rainbow | P.O. Box 8275, Lowell, MA 01853-8275 |
webmaster@massiorg.net | All Rights Reserved
This web page acknowledges allegiance to the Supreme Assembly, International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, Whose seat of authority is in McAlester, Oklahoma, of which Rev. W. Mark Sexson was the founder. The Supreme Worthy Advisor is Susan Rennagel and Susan A. Torrey is Supreme Deputy for Massachusetts.